Sarah Dabney
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1396268546
Sarah Dabney PLMHP
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 3883 Normal Boulevard Suite 204 in Lincoln, NE 68506. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, School Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1396268546. Appointment can be made via the phone number (402) 915-3089. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Sarah Dabney, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sarah Dabney.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Sarah Dabney as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska
Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| HeartlandBlue Bronze HSA 6500 NEtwork Blue | EPO ยท Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Sarah Dabney is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 69 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3719 South 48th Street Lincoln, 68506, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 101 1610 South 70th Street Lincoln, 68506, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2202 South 11th Street Lincoln, 68502, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 212 4535 Normal Boulevard Lincoln, 68506, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 150 2900 South 70th Street Lincoln, 68506, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 142 4535 Normal Boulevard Lincoln, 68506, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1801 South 40th Street Lincoln, 68506, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 3201 South 33rd Street Lincoln, 68506, NE
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 101 1550 South 70th Street Lincoln, 68506, NE
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3355 Orwell Street Lincoln, 68516, NE
Questions & Answers
Does Sarah Dabney accept insurance?
Sarah Dabney is listed in-network for 1 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Nebraska. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Does Sarah Dabney have affiliation with practices?
Sarah Dabney is affiliated with Citycare Counseling.
Where can you meet with Sarah Dabney?
Sarah Dabney's office is located at 3883 Normal Boulevard Suite 204 in Lincoln, NE 68506.
What conditions does Sarah Dabney treat?
Sarah Dabney provides treatment for Anger Management, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, School Issues. For the full list see this list.